Banner1

 

Privacy policy

1. SCOPE AND APPLICATION

1.1. Personal data of individuals - users of the service Pytag.com are processed by FOP Popov, a legal entity registered under the legislation of Ukraine, with the address at the address of the street. Dal'naja d.3 sq. 4. Kherson, Ukraine, 73000 (hereinafter referred to as the Company). The company owns the Pytag.com user data base.

1.2. The Pytag.com personal data base maintainer is Pytag Group Inc., which is created and operates under US law.

1.4. This Privacy Policy describes the Company's procedures for processing personal data collected through the Website www.pytag.com (hereafter referred to as the Site), the mobile application Pytag (hereinafter referred to as the mobile application) and related services and tools that allow users to sign up for Site, publish or view real-time previously published ads, use another, linked to the above Pytag service. In all these cases, the Company processes personal data of users exclusively within the requirements of the Law of Ukraine "On Protection of Personal Data" and the Convention on the Protection of Individuals with regard to Automatic Processing of Personal Data. This Privacy Policy has been developed in accordance with the provisions of these documents.

1.5. By using the Site and / or mobile application and / or other related Pytag services and tools, the User gives his consent to the Company processing personal data such as the username; place of residence, e-mail address, contact phone number, other contact information at the user's request; ip-addresses, other communication data of users; messages, letters, statements transmitted to the user by other users and vice versa, and also gives their consent to the transfer of their personal data to third parties, including the transfer of personal data abroad, to any third country in accordance with this Privacy Policy and the Ptyg.com service user agreement.

1.6. Users should know that when switching to certain links posted on the Site or in a mobile application, they may be redirected to sites (with applications, etc.) of other companies outside the hosting area of ​​the Company, where the information about the Users is going to be outside the direct the control of the Company. In this case, the privacy policies of sites and / or third-party applications will govern the processing of information received from users by these third parties.

2. INFORMATION COLLECTING, RECEIVING AND CONTAINING COMPANY

2.1. Registration Information: When creating an Account User on the Site, the Company may require certain information, such as a valid email address and password. An account includes information about them, such as geographic location, first and last name, phone number and related information, including photos that they can upload to their account. {The account allows users to connect with one another to express their interest in their offers}. Users are responsible for all the information they place on public accounts.

2.2. The user must be aware of all the risks associated with the disclosure of the address or information about the exact location of his location. If a user decides to log into the Site using a third-party operator's authentication service, such as Facebook information, the Company may receive additional profile or other information accessed by such third party.

2.3. Announcements and Agreements: Within the scope of your Site, the Company may place between the buyer and seller, to send messages and communicate with each other, and make payments. All the information you need to post ads is required to create an account. Users are responsible for all the information they place on the Site. The user must carefully understand all the risks associated with the disclosure of the address or personal information.

2.4. Games, Advertising and Promotion: In the course of the work of the Site, the Company may collect personal information such as name and contact information, participation of users in games, quizzes and other marketing campaigns organized on the Site or on third-party sites of the Company. In the course of the work of the Site, the Company may also process information related to the effectiveness of advertising campaigns, including ad views on the Site, and on third-party sites.

2.5. Customer service: When referring users to the customer service department, the Company may, if necessary, during the operation of its Site collect personal information necessary to fulfill the user's request and receive feedback. The Company may also contact the User using the existing contact information of the account provided for this purpose. The Company may also collect other communication information with Users, for example, any requests for support provided by the Users, or any feedback provided by them.

2.6. Website and Mobile Data: The Company may automatically receive and register on its servers information from the user's browser or any device, including the IP address, user's geolocation of the software and hardware attributes, pages that the User asks for, the data contained in browser databases, including SQL databases, mobile identifiers (including mobile device identifiers such as Google Advertising ID, IFA or IFV), application usage information, and / or information about other devices used, etc. ormatsiyu system level. This can happen on the Site or on the mobile application, or on third-party services. Further information on how users can control and / or block such a collection of information is found below in Section 6 of this policy.

2.7. Information obtained as a result of surveys: The Company may collect and store information obtained from surveys that may be conducted by the Company or by the Company's contractors, third parties, namely information on sex, age, family status, personal preferences, etc.

2.8. Information provided: The Company may also add legally obtained information from business partners or third parties to its existing Company data for its users.

2.9. Information available from the user's profiles on multi-user Internet platforms (social networks): By registering on the Site, or by logging in to the Site through social network authentication services, the User grants the Company consent to the collection and processing of information available from the respective profiles in the social networks, as well as the publication on the relevant social networks of information about the actions of the User on the Site, and / or in the mobile application.

Information that the Company does not collect or process:

The company does not collect or process personal data on racial or ethnic origin, political, religious or ideological beliefs, membership in political parties and trade unions, and similar information.

3. IP-ADDRESS, COOKIES AND MOBILE IDENTIFIERS

3.1. In the course of the work of the Site, the Company may collect certain information using such technologies as cookies (cookies, cookies), pixels (pixels) and local storage (as in your browser or mobile device).

3.2. COOKIES are small text files that store information directly on the user's computer, on his mobile phone, or on another device.

3.3. Pixels (pixels) are small digital images that are part of a code on web pages that allow another server to measure web page views and are often used in conjunction with cookies. The code tracks how when (and on what page) the pixel is loaded to indicate that the user interacts with the page or part of the page of the Site.

3.4. With cookies, the web server can store, for example, preferences and settings on the user's computer, on his mobile phone or other device (s), which is then automatically restored at the next visit. In other words, Cookies are designed to make the use of the Site more convenient, for example, so that the User does not repeat the logon process during the next visit. The company uses both permanent and session cookies. Permanent cookies remain on the user's computer for a longer period of time, and session cookies will automatically be deleted when the browser window closes.

3.5. The company may allow third parties, such as suppliers of advertising and / or analytical services, to collect information using these types of technologies directly on the Web site or mobile application. The data they collect is protected in accordance with the current privacy policy of these third parties.

4. USE OF PERSONAL DATA

4.1. To provide its services, the Company may use information that the Company collects and places for the following purposes:

4.1.1. providing customer service, including for creating and managing user accounts, resolving technical difficulties and accessing various functions;

4.1.2. adaptation of offers and experience, including advertising on their services or services of third parties;

4.1.3. control of the overall and individual user activity, such as keyword search, activity by publishing ads and entering into transactions, and managing traffic on the Site;

4.1.4. communication with users, including on issues of service, customer service or authorized marketing communications through any available communication channels;

4.1.5. conducting research and analytical activity in order to improve our service; and

4.1.6. Ensure compliance with the Pytag.com Services User Agreement, taking into account the fight against fraud and abuse;

4.1.7. An assessment of some of the factors of personal information, in particular, for analyzing and forecasting personal preferences, interests, behavior and location.

4.2. The company may store information that it collects and receives on its Site as much as it will take for the above business purposes.

5. EXCHANGE OF INFORMATION

5.1. The company may share information it collects with affiliated persons (companies operating on a joint ownership basis or under the control of the Naspers Group) located in any third country. These companies can only process and use the personal information they receive for the purposes specified in paragraph 4 of this Privacy Policy. The transmitted data remains subject to this Privacy Policy.

5.2. The company does not provide personal information to users not affiliated with, except in cases where there is a corresponding permission of users, or in the following circumstances:

5.3. The company may use third-party service providers to provide some of its services, in which case suppliers are not authorized to use personal information obtained through the Company's Site other than for the Company's provision of services, and personal data is subject to this Privacy Policy.

5.4. The company reserves the right, in accordance with the requirements of the legislation, to exchange information with private individuals and government agencies for the following purposes:

Fighting fraud and abuse on the Site;

Investigate alleged violations of the law or to deal with any other alleged breach of the Agreement with users of Pytag.com Users.

5.5 The company may provide personal data to users at the request of the competent authorities, issued in accordance with the requirements of the current legislation, including in accordance with Art. 93 of the Criminal Procedure Code of Ukraine.

5.6. In accordance with the Privacy Policy, the Company undertakes not to lease or sell any personal data of the User. If the business of the Company or part of this business is sold or reorganized and the Company transfers all or virtually all of its assets to the new owner, the user's personal data may be passed on to the buyer in order to ensure continuity of service to the Site.

5.7. The Company may transfer certain personal information (data that does not allow individual users to identify) to third party service providers, trusted partners or authorized researchers in order to better understand what advertising or services may be of interest to users, improve the overall quality and effectiveness of the services on the Site or services, or to secure their contribution to research that, in the opinion of the Company, can bring great social benefit.

5.8. The Company may transfer information it collects to third parties providing services to the Company for the purpose of conducting research or providing services to Users, while the data transmitted is subject to this Privacy Policy, and third parties involved are not entitled to use the information received otherwise than as for the provision of the Company's services.

5.9. In cases of transfer of personal data provided for in this section 5 of the Privacy Policy, informing the User of the transfer of his personal data remains at the discretion of the Company.



6. USER CONTROL

6.1. Access, Correction, and Removal: Users who have created an account or placed ads on the Site may access, correct, or delete the information they provide. The user is responsible for the accuracy of the data provided or messages on the Site. If the User account has been created through an identification provider (for example, Facebook Connect), the User may also disable or change the account information through the provider's identification settings (for example, facebook.com). The posted information may be changed or deleted in the personal account of the "My Account" user on the Web site or in the application. The Company may terminate the processing of the User's personal data in case of receipt of the User's written notice of withdrawal of the consent for the processing of personal data.

6.2. Third-party selection: some external actors on the site, for example, Google Adwords allow users to withdraw their consent to collect and use their data for advertising based on user activity. For more information and choices, please visit http://www.networkadvertising.org.

6.3. Cookies: Most of the major desktop (desktop) and mobile web browsers (such as Safari, Firefox, Internet Explorer, Chrome, Opera) provide controls that allow the user to restrict or block the installation of Cookies on your systems. . Please note that disabling Cookies for first-class domains (visited sites) and other domains (sites associated with visited sites) may in some cases lead to a limited functionality of these websites.

6.4. Other rights of users in connection with the processing of their personal data by the Company:

6.4.1. Know about the location of the personal data base containing personal data of Pytag.com users, its purpose and name, the location of the owner and the personal data manager, or to give a corresponding order to obtain this information by authorized users of the Site, except in cases established by law;

6.4.2. to receive information about the conditions for granting access to personal data, in particular information about third parties to which the personal data of users of the Site are transferred;

6.4.3. access to your personal data;

6.4.4. receive no more than thirty calendar days from the date of receipt of the request, except in cases provided for by law, the answer as to whether the processing of his personal data is processed or stored, as well as the content of such personal data;

6.4.5. to present a motivated request to the owner of personal data with a protest against the processing of personal data;

6.4.6. to make a motivated request for the modification or destruction of personal data by the owner and / or the manager of personal data, if these data are processed illegally or are unreliable;

6.4.7. to protect personal data from unlawful processing and accidental loss, destruction, damage due to intentional concealment, failure to provide or untimely provision thereof, as well as protection against providing information that is unreliable or defamatory of honor, dignity and business reputation;

6.4.8. to file complaints about the processing of personal data to state authorities and officials whose powers include the protection of personal data or to court;

6.4.9. to apply remedies in case of violation of the legislation on protection of personal data;

6.4.10. withdraw consent for the processing of personal data;

6.4.11. know the mechanism of automatic processing of personal data;

6.4.12. to protect against an automated solution that has legal consequences for site users.

7. SAFETY

7.1. All information that we collect within reasonable limits is protected by technical means and procedures of security to prevent unauthorized access or use of data. Persons affiliated with the Company, reliable partners and independent service providers undertake to use the information received from the Company in accordance with our security requirements and this Privacy Policy.

8. INTRODUCING CHANGES TO THIS POLICY

8.1. This privacy policy was last updated on January 14, 2019. The Company may from time to time update this privacy policy, the new version of the Privacy Policy enters into force from the time it is placed on the Internet at the address indicated in this item, unless otherwise provided by the new edition of the Policy confidentiality. The current version of the Privacy Policy is always on the page at pytag.com

8.2. If the Company has made any changes to the Privacy Policy, with which the User does not agree, it is obliged to discontinue the use of the services of the Site. The fact of continued use of the Site is confirmation of the consent and acceptance by the User of the appropriate version of the Privacy Policy.